St. Petersburg
State Symphony

Orchestra Classica

Artistic & Principal
Conductor

Alexander KANTOROV

26 апреля
2015

Imperia Tchaikovsky

29.04  21.00

GENOA - Verdi theater

The polonaise from the opera "Eugene Onegin"

Concerto for a violin with an orchestra

The soloist - the winner of competition of N. Paganini in Genoa of 2015 Diana Pasko (Moscow)

Music from ballets "The Sleeping Beauty", "Swan Lake" and ""Nutcracker"

Iolanthe's aria from the opera "Iolanthe"

The soloist - Esther Ustayeva (trainee group of the Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow)

Italian capriccio

Solemn overture 1812

 

30.04  21.00

CANNES - «Мiramar space»

 

Music from ballets "The Sleeping Beauty", "Swan Lake" and ""Nutcracker"

Iolanthe's aria, Ibn Hakiya's aria from the opera "Iolanthe",

The soloists - Esther Ustayeva and Vladimir Morozov

"Melody" and "Waltz scherzo",

The soloists - the pupil of High special music school of the St. Petersburg Conservatory, the winner of the international competition Anastasia Farrakhova

"Elegy" and "Waltz" from "The serenade for strings"

The overture "Romeo and Juliette"

 

01.05 18.00

NICE - Open-air theater

Waltz from the ballet "The Sleeping Beauty"

Concerto for a violin with an orchestra, the soloist - Anastasia Farrakhova

Iolanthe's aria, Ibn Hakiya's Aria from the opera "Iolanthe", execute Esther Ustayeva and Vladimir Morozov

The overture "Romeo and Juliette"

Symphony No. 4. Final

 

 

02.05 20.00

MONTE-CARLO Grimaldi Forum Monaco

The opera "Eugene Onegin" in concert execution.

In the main parties:

Winner of the international competitions, soloist of the Maryinsky Theater, honored artist of the Republic of Karelia Vladimir Tselebrovsky (Eugene Onegin)

Winner of the international competitions, actress of the Maryinsky Theater Svetlana Kiselyova (Tatyana)

Soloist of the Maryinsky Theater, Winner of the international competition Mikhail Makarov

The soloist of the Maryinsky Theater, the Honored artist of Russia, the Winner of the International competition of P. I. Tchaikovsky (the I award), the owner of a gold medal and special prize (Moscow, 1986), the owner of the Grand Prix of the International competition in Rio de Janeiro (1983) Vladimir Morozov (Gremin)

Winner of the international competitions, soloist of Opera and ballet theater of the St. Petersburg Conservatory Anastasia Meshchanova (Olga)

Soloists of the St. Petersburg theaters Elena Morozova (Larina) and Anastasia Gorlova (Nurse)

 

03.05 12.00

Concert on Imperatritsa Embankment about a monument to the Empress Maria Aleksandrovna (this year 5 years from the moment of installation of the monument)

21.00

The Ariston theater of Sanremo

 

Four scenes from the opera "Queen of spades" in concert execution:

"Scenes in the Summer garden",

"A scene in the house of the Countess",

"A scene at the small river",

"A scene in the Gambling house")

Performed by winners of the international competitions, soloists

Maryinsky Theater. (Mikhail Makarov, Svetlana Kiselyova, Sergey Romanov, Alexander Morozov)

Fragments from three ballets of P. I. Tchaikovsky: "The swan lake", "The sleeping beauty", "Nutcracker".

The solists - winners of the international competitions pupils of "Russian of ballet college" in Genoa.

Plays for a violin with an orchestra,

The soloist - the pupil of High special music school of the St. Petersburg Conservatory, the winner of the international competition Anastasia Farrakhova

Vocal works of Tchaikovsky accompanied by a symphonic orchestra.

The soloist - Esther Ustayeva (trainee group of the Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow)

Italian capriccio.